Celebrate and share God's GRACE

Memorials and Honoraria 2016 Donors

1. Tim Bauerkemper in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
2. Arlene Wright in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
3. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
4. Endowment Committee (Joel Reed) in celebration of Greg Hilton's nine years of service on the Endowment Committee.
5. Endowment Committee (Rosanna Garry) in celebration of Greg Hilton's nine years of service on the Endowment Committee.
6. Endowment Committee (Diane Pilat) in celebration of Greg Hilton's nine years of service on the Endowment Committee.
7. Endowment Committee (Jan Hopson) in celebration of Greg Hilton's nine years of service on the Endowment Committee.
8. Endowment Committee (Deborah Rosenquist) in celebration of Greg Hilton's nine years of service on the Endowment Committee.
9. Norb and Geanie Firnhaber in celebration of the Resurrection, our family, and our church family.
10. Bennie Engelke in loving memory of Jonathan Ross.
11. Joel and Laurel Reed in honor of Joel Reed, Sr, and in loving memory of Bob and Marilyn Mickey and Jeanne Reed.
12. Lance and Deborah Rosenquist in celebration of Jeanene, Brett, Jordan, Landon, and Ben Anthony.
13. Lance and Deborah Rosenquist in loving memory of Evelyn Farr, Rosanna Garry's sister.
14. Tim Bauerkemper in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
15. Laura and Jim Bell in celebration of the glorious resurrection of Jesus Christ.
16. John and Cindy Buford in honor of our grandchildren (Noah, Bailey and Ellis).
17. Norb and Geanie Firnhaber in celebration of the Resurrection, our family, and our church family.
18. Jane Pichette in loving memory of Marlin, Skip, Gary, Jim who have gone before us.
19. Don and Reenie Visness in honor of our children and grandchildren.
20. Clyde and Joyce Olson in loving memory of our parents.
21. Judy Kjelland in loving memory of Roy Macwood.
22. Stephanie Skogen in loving memory of Roy Macwood.
23. Jean Olson in loving memory of Kevin Schreiber.
24. Kenneth Ross in loving memory of son, Jonathan.
25. Cathy and Ted Reynolds in loving memory of Bob and Bev Everts, Wayne and Phyllis Reynolds.
26. Joel and Laurel Reed in loving memory of Evelyn Farr, Rosanna Garry's sister.
27. Christine Baxter and Timothy Brown in honor of our families.
28. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
29. Rosanna Garry
30. Dan Strait in celebration of God's grace.
31. Tim Bauerkemper in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
32. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
33. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
34. Spencer Patterson in celebration of God's grace.
35. Dan Strait in celebration of God's grace.
36. Clyde and Joyce Olson in celebration of our 57th anniversary.
37. Kari Bjerke in celebration of the Risen Christ.
38. Tim Bauerkemper in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
39. Floyd and Sue Haught in honor of Dan Strait.
40. Claudia and Carl Teinert.
41. Sandy Kingslien in loving memory of Pastor Ed Schwanke.
42. Terry and Vernetta Westbrook in loving memory of Pastor Ed Schwanke.
43. Jim Bell in loving memory of Ellen Welker's brother, Robert David Hamilton.
44. Bob and Mary Kohls in loving memory of Pastor Ed Schwanke.
45. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
46. Tim Bauerkemper in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
47. Kari Bjerke in celebration of the Risen Christ.
48. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
49. Lance and Deborah Rosenquist in loving memory of Diane Dedio, Orest Dedio's wife and Myron Pilat's niece.
50. Lance and Deborah Rosenquist in loving memory of Ellen Welker's brother, Robert David Hamilton.
51. Lance and Deborah Rosenquist in loving memory of Pastor Ed Schwanke.
52. Tim Bauerkemper in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
53. Dan Strait in celebration of God's grace.
54. Pastor Norb Firnhaber in celebration of the Firnhaber Seminary Education Fund.
55. Sandy Kingslien in loving memory of Diane Dedio, Orest Dedio's wife and Myron Pilat's niece.
56. Velma and Ted Ziehe in loving memory of Pastor Ed Schwanke.
57. Kari Bjerke celebration of the Risen Christ.
58. Jane Pichette in celebration of family and friends
59. Bob and Mary Kohls in honor of family.
60. Glenn Brooks God's grace.
61. Laurel and Joel Reed in loving memory of Diane Dedio, Myron Pilat's niece.
62. Laurel and Joel Reed in honor of Rev. Kristin Reed Klade and Rev.Tom Zucconi.
63. Pastor John Campbell in loving memory of Arlene Campbell.
64. Pastor Norb and Genie Firnhaber in celebration of the embodiment of God in Jesus Christ.
65. Jim and Laura Bell in celebration of our Savior's birth!
66. Clyde and Joyce Olson our children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren.
67. Lance and Deborah Rosenquist in celebration of our grandchildren, Jordan, Landon, and Ben.
68. Carolyn Scheider in honor of Dan Strait for blessing the congregation with beautiful ivory crosses.
69. Dan Strait in celebration of God's grace.
70. Gale Pattison in loving memory of Herbert and Eunice Stoll.
71. James and Norma Neal.

Seventh Annual TLLC Endowment Golf Benefit

2016 Sponsors and Donors
Gold Sponsors
Blazier, Christensen, Browder, and Virr
Bob and Mary Kohls
Joel and Laurel Reed
Lance and Deborah Rosenquist
Silver Sponsor
Cook-Walden Funeral Homes and Cemeteries

Hole Sponsors

Jeanene and Brett Anthony
Jim and Laura Bell
Dave Blockhus
Edward Jones Office of
Stacy Bouwman
John Buford
Joe Copeland
Lenard Disanza

Babe Edgell
Benny Engelke
Greg and Deb Hilton
Jan and William Hopson
Sandra Kingslien
Mary Magel
Doug Nelson
Jean and Jack Olson

Joel and Laurel Reed
Spilo Family
Rick and Karen Steans
Dave Ward
Don and Ellen Welker
Murray and Kathy Wells
YMCA Northwest Family Branch
Bob and Lu Zane

2016 Golf Benefit Contributors

Arbor Carwash
Trader Joes
Compu Signs
Newks
La Madeleine

Upbring
First Choice Emergency Room
Round Rock Express
Starbucks
Corner Bakery

Brick Oven
Z Tejas
Great Hills Country Club

2016 Golfers

Joyce Beck
Ken Beck
Bruce Bigelow
Kyle Bigler
Mark Blackburn
Mark Boehme
Matt Brock
Mike Burke
Casey Burns
John Buttes
Bryan Chapman

Marvin Coffman
Bill Coltin
Joe Copeland
Collin Edlund
Gary Gandy
Ray Green
Steve Harlow
Floyd Haught
Bryan Hendrixson
Adam Johnson
Myron Jordahl

Sandi Kingslien
Bob Kohls
Greg Kohls
Wayne Lengehennig
Doug Nelson
Suzi Nelson
Mike Nevergall
Mike Paslak
Diane Pilat
Joel Reed
Ted Reynolds

Steve Sands
Steven Schrader
Bob Stern
Dan Strait
Mike Sykes
Fred Thress
Steve Troisi
Shane Valentine
Donald Visness